Belfast Street, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 3YT

01273 770082

St. Andrew's CofE (aided) Primary School

Inspiring a love of learning and enjoying life in all its fullness

STAFF

 

 

Senior Management

Sophie Thomas

Headteacher

Jen Griffin

Jen Griffin

Deputy Headteacher
Year 3 Classteacher

Sarah Chambers

Assistant Head - Head of Inclusion
Children in Care Appointed Teacher
Child Protection Designated Teacher

 

Jo-Anne Gibson

Assistant Head - Early Years and Key Stage 1 Team Leader

Al Jamieson

Al Jamieson

Assistant Head - Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Year 4 Classteacher

 

Laura Ovnik

Assistant Head - Personal Development and Assessment

Challis Sarah-Jane

Sarah-Jane Challis

Senior Teacher
and Cross-Curricular Learning Lead
Year 2 Classteacher

Admin Staff
Sam Roberts

Sam Roberts

School Business Manager

Dickinson Diana

Diana Dickinson

School Secretary

Kirsty Franklin-Johnson

Admin Assistant

 

Clare Potter

Admin Assistant 

Tamsin Mulholland

Finance Assistant

 

Kate Paice

Medical Welfare Officer

Chelle McCann

Clerk to Governors

Teaching Staff
Martin Sally

Sally Martin

Reception Classteacher

Warwick Ruby

Ruby Fish

Reception Classteacher

Catherine Wiles

Reception Classteacher

 

Margo McKechnie

Reception Classteacher 

Gibson Jo-Anne

Jo-Anne Gibson

Year 1 Classteacher

 

Walters Phoebe

Phoebe Walters

Year 1 Classteacher

Roberts Katie

Katie Roberts

Year 1 Classteacher

Katie Williams

Year 2 Classteacher

Maia Aitken

Maia Aitken

Year 2 Classteacher

Challis Sarah-Jane

Sarah-Jane Challis

Year 2 Classteacher

Carmel Johnstone

Year 2 Classteacher

Abby French

Year 3 Classteacher

Salih Sermin

Sermin Salih

Year 3 Classteacher

Nicola Disney

Year 3 Classteacher

 

Jen Griffin

Jen Griffin

Year 3 Classteacher

Ishita Chowdury

Ishita Chowdhury

Year 4 Classteacher

 

Al Jamieson

Al Jamieson

Year 4 Classteacher

Rogers Christine

Christine Rogers

Year 4 Classteacher

Laura Ovnik

Year 4 Classteacher

Sandford Bryony

Chrissy Hoth

Year 5 Classteacher

Buchanan Daniel

Dan Buchanan

Year 5 Classteacher

Griffiths Steve

Steve Griffiths

Year 6 Classteacher

Megan McCarty

Megan McCarter

Year 6 Classteacher

 

Carol Noble

Cover Class Teacher

Lilley Tori

Tori Lilley

HLTA Cover Class Teacher

Harris Louise

Louise Harris

HLTA Cover Class Teacher
Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

Sarah Chambers

Head of Inclusion SENCO

Partridge Charlotte

Charlotte Partridge

Assistant SENCO

Yahiaoui Aimee

Aimee Yahiaoui

Pupil Welfare Co-ordinator

 

 

Geddy Naughton

Attachment Co-ordinator

Townsend Claudia

Claudia Townsend

SEN Admin Assistant

 

Donna Puc

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Nikki Watsham

SEN Teaching Assistant

Persaud Kate

Kate Persaud

SEN Teaching Assistant

Kaltz Anita

Anita Kaltz

SEN Teaching Assistant

Teresa Robertson

SEN Teaching Assistant

 Maddox James

James Maddox

SEN Teaching Assistant

Denise Chapman

SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Hayley Gibson

SEN Teaching Assistant

Caesar Howard

Howard Ceaser

SEN Teaching Assistant

Barr Becky

Beccy Barr

SEN Teaching Assistant

Mckay Annette

Annette McKay

SEN Teaching Assistant

Naomi Coleman

SEN Teaching Assistant

Rhian Greenaway

SEN Teaching Assistant

Joanna Dziecielska

Reception Teaching Assistant

Sallyann Colyer

Reception Teaching Assistant

Harriet Matthews

Reception Teaching Assistant

 

 

Christina Conway

Christina Conway

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Sue Standen

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Lauretta Reynolds

Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Sarah Baum

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Maber Melissa

Melissa Maber

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Carmen Cruz

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mangan Cindy

Cindy Mangan

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

 Tullett Sarah

Sarah Tullett

Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Housmann

Hannah Housman

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

 

Amy Southern

Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Saunders Sua

Sue Saunders

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Pollyanna Doyle

Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Rosanna Lelean

Music Teacher
Year 5 Teaching Assistant

 

Dearlove Sophie

Sophie Dearlove

Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Easen Liz

Liz Easen

Music Teacher

Andy Smith

ICT School Support

 

Gough Dean

Dean Gough

Site Manager

Nicolau Debbie

Debbie Nicolau

Midday Supervisor

 

Cathy Woodtli-Wallace

Midday Supervisor

 

Stuart Tracey

Tracey Stuart

Midday Supervisor

 

Helen Brett

Midday Supervisor

Penny Oades

Midday Supervisor

 

Verity Willison

Midday Supervisor

Lillian Murillo Mendez

Midday Supervisor

Charlotte Dutton

Midday Supervisor

Kirsty Brachman

Midday Supervisor