STAFF

 

 

 

Senior Management

Sophie Thomas   Headteacher
       
Jen Griffin Jen Griffin  

Deputy Headteacher
Year 3 Classteacher

       
Sarah Chambers Head of Inclusion
Children in Care Appointed Teacher
Child Protection Designated Teacher
   
Jo-Anne Gibson Early Years Co-ordinator
Reception Class Teacher
 
Al Jamieson Al Jamieson   Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Year 4 Classteacher 
       
Sarah-Jane Challis Challis Sarah-Jane  

Key Stage 1 Team Leader
Data and Assessment Coordinator

Year 2 Classteacher

       
Admin Staff      
       
Sam Roberts Sam Roberts  

Business Manager

        
Diana Dickinson Dickinson Diana   School Secretary
       
Kirsty Franklin-Johnson     Admin Assistant 
       
Claire Potter     Admin Assistant 
        

Tamsin Mulholland

 

Finance Assistant

Kate Paice
Medical Welfare Officer
  
Belle Howard
Senior Clerk to the Governors

 

 

Teaching Staff   
       
Sally Martin  Martin Sally   Reception Classteacher 
       
Ruby Fish  Warwick Ruby   Reception Classteacher
       
Catherine Wiles   Reception Classteacher
       
Suzanne Law Law Suzanne   Reception Classteacher
Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
       
Steph Jones Jones Steph   Year 1 Classteacher
       
Jo-Anne Gibson Gibson Jo-Anne   Year 1 Classteacher
       
Phoebe Walters Walters Phoebe Year 1 Classteacher
 
Katie Roberts Roberts Katie Year 1 Classteacher
 
Katie Williams Year 2 Classteacher
  
Maia Aitken  Maia Aitken   Year 2 Classteacher
       
Sarah-Jane Challis  Challis Sarah-Jane   Year 2 Classteacher
       
Carmel Johnstone Year 2 Classteacher
 
Abbie French Year 3 Classteacher

Sermin Salih

Salih Sermin  

Year 3 Classteacher
Gifted and Talented Co-ordinator

       
   
Nicola Disney   Year 3 Classteacher
       
Jen Griffin Jen Griffin Year 3 Classteacher
Ishita Chowdhury Ishita Chowdury   Year 4 Classteacher
       
Al Jamieson Al Jamieson   Year 4 Classteacher
       
 Sermin Salih  Rogers Christine  

Year 4 Classteacher

       
 Laura Ovnik      Year 4 Classteacher
Bryony Sandford Sandford Bryony
  Year 5 Classteacher
       
Daniel Buchanan Buchanan Daniel   Year 5 Classteacher
       
  
 Steve Griffiths Griffiths Steve Year 6 Classteacher
       
Megan McCarter Megan McCarty Year 6 Classteacher
       
Carol Noble  Noble Carol   Cover Class Teacher
       
Lydia Samuel   Cover Class Teacher
Science Co-ordinator
       
Katie Roberts Roberts Katie Cover Class Teacher
  
  
Tori Lilley Lilley Tori HLTA Cover Class Teacher
  
Support Staff
Sarah Chambers SENCO
  
Charlotte
Partridge
Partridge Charlotte  

Assistant SENCO

        
Susan Colemen School Counsellor
  
Aimee Yahiaoui Yahiaoui Aimee Pupil Welfare Co-ordinator
  
Geddy Naughton Attachment Coordinator
  
  
Beccy Barr Barr Becky SEN Teaching Assistant
   
Howard Caesar Caesar Howard SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Denise Chapman SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Joanna Dziecielska SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Hayley Gibson SEN Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
Rhian Greenaway SEN Teaching Assistant
Anita Kaltz Kaltz Anita SEN Teaching Assistant
    
Karen Boon Karen Boon

SEN Teaching Assistant

  
James Maddox Maddox James SEN Teaching Assistant
     
  
Annette McKay Mckay Annette SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Kate Persaud Persaud Kate SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Teresa Robertson SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Claudia Townsend Townsend Claudia SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Nikki Watsham SEN Teaching Assistant
  
SEN Teaching Assistant
  
Sue Standen Year 1 Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
  
Christina Conway  Christina Conway

Reception Teaching Assistant
& MDSA

  
    
Carmen Cruz Year 1 Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
  
Melissa Maber Maber Melissa Year 1 Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
  
Lauretta Reynolds Year 1 Teaching Assistant
  
Louise Harris Harris Louise Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  
Sarah Tullett Tullett Sarah Year 2 Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
  
Hannah Housman Housmann Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  
Jenny Heath Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  
Sarah Smith Year 3 Teaching Assistant
  
Chrissy Hoth Chrissy Hoth Year 4 Teaching Assistant
  
Sue Saunders Saunders Sua Year 5 Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
  
Sophie Dearlove Dearlove Sophie Year 6 Teaching Assistant
  
Claire Clapham Clapham Clare Year 6 Teaching Assistant
  
Cindy Mangan Mangan Cindy Year 6 Teaching Assistant
  
Rosanna Lelean Music Teacher
& SEN Teaching Assistant
 
 Donna Puc SEN Teaching Assistant
   
Liz Easen Easen Liz Music Teacher
  
Andy Smith ICT School Support
  
Dean Gough Gough Dean Site Manager
  
Debbie Nicolau Nicolau Debbie Midday Supervisor
  
Cathy
Woodtli-Wallace
Midday Supervisor
  
Tracey Stuart Stuart Tracey Midday Supervisor
  
Helen Brett Midday Supervisor
  
Lilian
Murillo Mendez
Midday Supervisor
  
Naomi Coleman Coleman Naomi Midday Supervisor