STAFF

 

Senior Management

 

Trevor Cristin   Headteacher
       
Dave White  

Deputy Headteacher
Key Stage 2 Co-ordinator
Year 6 Classteacher

       
Isabelle Marsh   Year 2 Classteacher & Key Stage 1 Co-ordinator
       
Laura Riggs     Key Stage 2 Team Leader
Year 6 Classteacher 
       
Sarah Chambers  

Head of Inclusion
Children in Care Appointed Teacher
Child Protection Designated Teacher

       
Jo-Anne Gibson     Early Years Co-ordinator
Reception Class Teacher
       


Iain Parks

 

  Curriculum and Assessment Co-ordinator
Year 4 Class Teacher
Worship Co-ordinator
Admin Staff      
       
Sarah Robertson  

Bursar

       
Diana Dickinson   School Secretary
       
Kirsty Franklin-Johnson     Admin Assistant 
       
Claire Potter     Admin Assistant 
       
Tamsin Mulholland   Finance Assistant
       
Teaching Staff      
       
Jo-Anne Gibson     Reception Classteacher 
       
Carmel Johnstone   Reception Year Classteacher
       
Suzanne Cairns   Reception Year Classteacher
PHSE Co-ordinator
       
Catherine Wiles   Reception Classteacher & RE Co-ordinator
       
Fiona Blyth   Year 1 Classteacher
Key Stage 1 Music Co-ordinator
Work Experience Co-ordinator
       
Molly Bear      Year 1 Classteacher
       
 Isabelle Marsh      Year 2 Classteacher
       
Jessica Freeborn     Year 2 Classteacher
       
Eva MacDonnell     Year 3 Classteacher
       
Christine Rogers   Year 3 Classteacher & Gifted and Talented Co-ordinator
       
Katie Roberts   Year 3 Classteacher & PE Co-ordinator
       
Nicola Disney   Year 3 Classteacher
       
Iain Parks   Year 4 Classteacher
       
 Sermin Salih     Year 4 Classteacher
       
 Katie Williams      Year 5 Classteacher
       
John Atkinson   Year 5 Classteacher
       
Laura Riggs     Year 6 Classteacher
       
Dave White   Year 6 Classteacher
       
       
Carol Noble    Cover Teacher
       
Lydia Samuel   Cover Teacher
Science Co-ordinator
       
Charlotte Partridge   SENCO Support Teacher & Modern Foreign Languages Teacher
       

Support Staff

 

Aimee Yahiaoui Pupil Welfare Co-ordinator
     
Andrew Smith ICT School Support & Midday Supervisor
     
Howard Caesar    SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Julie Newnham Reception Year Higher Level Teaching Assistant & MDSA
     
Carmen Cruz   Year 4 Teaching Assistant & MDSA
     
Sue Standen Reception Year Teaching Assistant & MDSA
     
James Maddox Reception Year SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Joanna Dziecielska

Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Jo Maitland Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
& MDSA
     
Sarah Tullett   Y1 Teaching Assistant
     
Tori Lilley Year 1 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
     
Andrea Phipps Year 2 Higher Level Teaching Assistant & Study Support
First Aider
     
Annette McKay Year 1 SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Teresa Robertson   SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Rosanna Disney

Music Teacher & Year 2 SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Anna Smith Year 3 Higher Level Teaching Assistant & First Aider 
     
Stephanie Jones Year 6 Higher Level Teaching Assistant
     
Hayley Gibson SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Susan Saunders Year 5 Teaching Assistant
     
Anita Kaltz SEN Teaching Assistant
     
Melanie Mann SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistant & MDSA
     
Sue Jackson   SEN Teaching Assistant & PPA Cover
     
Kate Persaud SEN Teaching Assistant 
     

 

Rhian Greenaway 

 

  SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Denise Chapman

 

  SEN Teaching Assistant

 

Becky Barr

 

SEN Teaching Assistant
Nicola Watsham SEN Teaching Assistant
 Louise Harris     SEN & MDSA
Geddy Naughton Attachment Coodinator, SEN Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club
     
Nicky Whiley SEN Teaching Assistant & MDSA
     
Helen Brett MDSA
     
Tracey Stuart    MDSA
     
Caroline Blaker SEN & MDSA
     

Cathrine
Woodtli Wallace

 MDSA
   Site Management
Dean Gough Site Manager
     
Susan Langridge Cleaner